Keighley St Anne’s Junior School Admission Register Index 4 April 1910 to 3 April 1911

Held at Keighley Local Studies Library Catalogue Reference BK51

Date of admission Date of Re-ad Scholar’s Name Address DOB Parent or Guardian Last School Attended Date of leaving Reason
04/04/10 AMBLER Thomas 47 Sun St. 23/02/03 Samuel AMBLER   31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 ARMSTRONG Veron. 33 Market St. 01/07/04 Michael ARMSTRONG St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 ASHCROFT Sara 155 Ingrow Lane 26/08/03 Thos. ASHCROFT Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 BANCROFT Leo 20 Nelson St. 03/10/03 Michael BANCROFT Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 BANKS James 75 Burlington St. 28/07/03 Jas. BANKS Infant department 17/06/12 trans to senior dept
17/01/11 BEECHIL Francis 40 Thwaites Lane 20/06/01 Martha BEECHIL Croft Coun Sch Sheffield 22/12/11 gone to Sheffield
16/01/11 BEST HERBERT 4 Wellinggton St. 15/03/02 Matthew BEST Parkwood Council Sch. 31/03/11 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 BLENKORN James 5 Grouse St. 17/05/04 Walter BLENKORN Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 BOLAN John 25 Dove St. 06/12/02 Thos. BOLAN Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
13/02/11 BOTTOMLEY Mary Eliz. 37 Woolpack St. 13/06/01 Herbert BOTTOMLEY Holycroft Junior sch 17/06/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 BRADLEY Mary Ann 13 Green St. 11/07/03 Jas. BRADLEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 BRADY D 8 Britannia St. 25/09/03 Daniel BRADY Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 BRADY Daniel 8 Britannia St. 26/09/03 Daniel BRADY Infant department DNA trans to inf v. delicate
14/11/10 25/03/11 BRADY Margaret 18 Thrush St. 23/03/03 Jno. BRADY Catholic Sch. Hull 00/05/11 gone to Manchester
22/08/10 16/10/11 BROOKS Mary 30 Broom St. 01/05/03 Samuel BROOKS Counil Sch. Morton 22/09/11 gone to Cullingworth
09/01/11 BROWN Thomas 9 Rose St. Worth Vill. 05/03/02 James BROWN St Stephens RC Skipton 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 BURNS Anthony 5 Moorhouse St. 21/04/03 John BURNS Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 BURNS Beatrice 55 Bradford St. 13/08/04 Patrick BURNS St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 CALLAGHAN Maria 8 N.  Beck St. 20/04/04 Patrick OLIVER St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 CANTWELL Chas. 33 Bradford Rd. 08/08/03 Joseph CANTWELL Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
22/11/10 CANTWELL Nora 33 Bradford Rd. 26/07/01 Joseph CANTWELL Grasswell Coun. Sch Dur 31/03/11 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 CARROLL Eileen 5 Turkey St. 12/12/02 John Thos. CARROLL Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 CARROLL Margt. 5 George St. 19/04/04 John CARROLL St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 CARROLL Mary Winif. 44 West Leeds St. 11/07/04 William CARROLL St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 CHAPMAN Hilda 2 Salisbury Road 22/04/03 Jnat. CHAPMAN Infant department 19/07/11 gone to America
03/04/11 CLARKE Mary 17 Sarah St. 11/05/04 William CLARKE St Anne’s Infant Dept. 20/12/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 03/10/10 CLARKE Patrick 17 Sarah St. 16/11/02 William CLARKE Infant department 22/07/10 gone to Stockton
03/10/10 CLARKE Patrick 17 Sarah St. 16/11/02 William CLARKE Catholic Sch Stockton 31/03/11 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 COLEMAN Ruth 63 Bradford Road 16/04/03 Thos. COLEMAN Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 27/02/11 CONNOLLY Stephen 73 Burlington St. 05/07/03 Patrick CONNOLLY Infant department 22/12/10 gone to Lancashire
27/02/11 CONNOLLY Stephen 4 Duncan St. 05/07/03 Patrick CONNOLLY St Patricks Rochdale 17/06/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 CONNOR Katie 26 George St. Oct-04 blank St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 CONSTANTINE Eliz. 5 Mohair St. 14/10/02 Ben CONSTANTINE Infant department 1911 gone to National Sch.
04/04/10 COOK Mary Agnes 82 Lawkholme Lane 01/06/03 Algernon COOKE Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 CORCORAN Joseph 4 Duncan St. 14/03/03 Thos. CORCORAN Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 CORCORAN Katie 4 Duncan St. 18/09/04 Thomas CORCORAN St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
09/01/11 CRITCHEL Ida 74 Britannia St. 20/07/03 Robert CRITCHEL National Sch Keighley 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 CRUSE Anthony 19 Leeds St. 27/06/03 William CRUSE Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 CULLEN Clara 19 Kensington St 02/06/03 John CULLEN Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 CUNNINGHAM Edith 28 King St. 19/02/03 John CUNNINGHAM Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 CURRY Edirh 23 Wellington St. 06/09/03 Jos. CURRY Infant department 17/06/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 DEAGHAN Katie 78 Turkey St. 03/08/02 Roger DEAGHAN Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 DEAGHAN Michael 96 Turkey St. 21/09/04 Michael DEAGHAN Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 DEMPSEY John 192 Oakworth Rd. 23/08/04 John DEMPSEY Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 DEMPSEY Mary 192 Oakworth Rd. 09/04/03 John DEMPSEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 DRIVER Doris 2 Shed St. 13/12/02 Thos. DRIVER Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
20/04/10 20/06/10 DUFFY William 6  Chapel Lane 21/03/03 James DUFFY Council sch Thorne 25/04/10 left for skipton
  20/06/10 DUFFY William Central Cottage Home 21/03/02 James DUFFY This 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
30/05/10 DURKIN Annie 9 Turkey St. 23/07/03 John DURKIN none 12/04/11 left for Oakworth
30/05/10 DURKIN Arthur 9 Turkey St. 13/05/03 John DURKIN none 12/04/11 left for Oakworth
14/12/10 EGAN John 1 Burlington St. 18/06/01 Thomas EGAN National Sch Keighley blank Left
03/04/11 ELSTON Thomas Cliffe St Cottage Home Mar-04 Guardians Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
27/02/11 ERCOLINE Albert 57 High Street 25/11/03 Peter ERCOLINE St Mary’s Bradford 29/08/11 gone to Manchester
27/02/11 ERCOLINE Luca  57 High Street 16/09/01 Peter ERCOLINE St Mary’s Bradford 29/08/11 gone to Manchester
27/02/11 ERCOLINE Raffello  57 High Street 25/09/00 Peter  ERCOLINE St Mary’s Bradford 29/08/11 gone to Manchester
03/04/11 FAHY Leo blank blank blank blank DNA trans to Infant dept
12/09/10 FAWCETT  Cyril 72 Hainsworth Wood Rd. 15/03/02 William FAWCETT St Maries Halifax 31/03/11 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 23/05/10 FAWCETT John 24 Ivy Place 31/07/03 Sara Jane FAWCETT St Joephs Leeds 29/04/10 Gone to Leeds
23/05/10 FAWCETT John 24 Ivy Place 31/07/03 Sara Jane FAWCETT This 24/08/10 left for Leeds
03/04/11 FEATHER Beatrice 18 N Beck St. 02/10/04 John FEATHER St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 FEATHER Emily 18 N Beck St. 15/11/02 John FEATHER Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/10/10 FIELDEN Sarah 43 Garden St 20/07/00 Thomas FIEILDEN Sheffild Council Sch. 31/03/11 trans to senior sch.
07/11/10 FINNIGAN Joseph 14 Chapel Lane 18/12/00 Peter FINNIGAN St Mary’s Burnley 17/11/10 gone to Leeds
03/04/11 FLAHERTY Bridget 84 Westgate Dec-03 Martin FLAHERTY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 FLAHERTY John 55 Burlington St. 18/04/03 John FLAHERTY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 FLAHERTY Mary Ellen 55 Burlington St. 07/02/05 blank St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/15 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 FLANAGAN Nora 91 Burlington St. 17/07/03 Thomas FLANAGAN Infant department 17/06/12 trans to senior sch.
12/09/10 FLATLY Agnes Cottage Home 14/09/02 Guardians This 10/11/10 gone to America
04/04/10 FLATLY Annie 32 Woolpack Yard 08/01/04 Winifred FLATLY Infant department DNA left for Leeds
04/04/10 FOODY George 19 Temple Row 05/09/02 Elizabeth Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 FOY Nellie 93 Oakworth Rd 15/07/02 Thos. FOY Infant department 15/09/10 gone to Holy Croft sch.
07/09/10 02/11/10 FRANCIS Isabella Oliver’s Lodging Ho. 01/05/03 John FRANCIS Cath. Sch. Wakefield 13/09/10 left the town
02/11/10 FRANCIS Isabella Westgate 03/12/03 John FRANCIS This 15/11/11 left the town
17/10/10 FYNN Alice 116 Westgate 27/05/01 John FLYNN St Josephs Halifax 22/12/10 gone to Burnley
03/04/11 GALLAGHER Winifr. 30 Hill St. 27/11/03 John GALLAGHER St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 GARVEY Maggie 33 Garden St. 01/10/03 William GARVEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 GAVIN John 22 Nelson St. 21/05/04 John GAVIN Infant department 27/01/14 consumption died
04/04/10 GAVIN Peter 22 Nelson St. 25/12/02 John GAVIN Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 GENTY Leo 2 Highfield Lane 17/01/04 Agnes GINTY Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 GILL Clara 4 Bk Beech Grove 02/05/04 John Henry GILL St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 GINLEY John 75 Wellington St. 11/08/04 John GINLEY Infant department 31/03/14 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 GINTY Agnes 2 Highfield Lane 24/07/02 Thos. GINTY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 GINTY Maggie 75 Wellington St. 11/06/02 John GINLEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 GOUGH Patrick 45 Leeds St. 06/02/03 Joseph GOUGH Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 GOULDEN James 6 Eboracum St. 21/02/04 Thomas GOULDEN Infant department 31/03/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 GOULDEN Thomas 6 Eboracum St. 21/02/04 Thomas GOULDEN Infant department 31/03/15 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 GREENWOOD Martha 10 Regent Place 21/02/04 Benj. GREEENWOOD St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 GREENWOOD Mary 10 Burlington St. 13/10/03 Henry GREENWOOD Infant department 03/10/11 left the district
04/04/10 HALEY Annie 15 W Turkey St. 19/08/02 Michael HOWLEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 HALEY John 15 West Turkey St. 13/07/04 Bridget HALEY Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 HALLIGAN William 86 Oakworth Rd. 20/02/04 Thomas HALLIGAN Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 HAMILTON Francis 10 George St. 13/02/03 Francis HAMILTON Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 HANLEY Edward 33 Turkey St. 01/10/03 Edward HANLEY Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 HARAN Mary Anne 11 Moorhouse St. 19/05/04 James HORAN St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 HAYES Elizabeth 67 West Lane 19/09/02 Newham HAYES Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 HEGGARTY Nora 20 King St. 22/10/02 Catherine HEGGARTY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 HOBSON William 21 Turkey St. 11/07/03 Albert HOBSON Infant department 25/07/12 gone to America
03/04/11 HOLLAND Nora Eliz. 17 Beech Grove 04/10/03 George HOLLAND St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 gone to Glasgow
04/04/10 HOLMES Hilda 10 Green St. 25/04/03 Thos. HOLMES Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 HOLMES Lawrence 13 George St. 17/04/03 Arthur HOLMES Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 HOWLEY Frank 229 Calversyke Hill 25/804 Thomas HOWLEY Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 HOWLEY John 229 Calversyke Hill 29/04/03 Thos. HOWLEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 HOWLEY Mary 7 Duncan St. 08/09/03 Edward HOWLEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 HUDSON Katie 137 Harrison  Sq. 19/08/04 George HUDSON St Anne’s Infant Dept. 03/10/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 IRELAND Lawrence 21 Beech Grove 19/06/04 John IRELAND Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 JACKSON Thomas Sandbeds Cottages 27/01/03 Thoma JACKSON Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
21/09/10 06/02/11 JOHNSON Joseph 35 Greengate 03/08/02 Mrs FARRELL St Mary’s Douglas IOM 22/12/10 gone to America
06/02/11 JOHNSON Joseph 42 Garden St. 03/08/02 John CARROLL This 21/02/11 left the town
11/01/10 KELLET Walter 87 Leeds Rd 30/11/03 Thomas KELLET Eastwood Council Sch. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 KELLY David 7 Woodhouse Rd 15/02/03 David KELLY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 KELLY James 7 W/h Rd & Cent.Ho. 08/12/03 Jas. KELLY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 KELLY Teresa 114 Bk Westgate 04/10/04 Michael KENNEDY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 KELLY Thomas 8 Turkey St. 07/02/04 Edward KELLY Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 KELLY William 3 Moorhouse St. 04/01/03 Patrick KELLY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 KELLY Winifred 36 Bengal St. 17/08/04 Henry KELLY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 KENNEDY Frances 28 Turkey St. 26/04/04 Patrick KENNEDY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 KENNEDY Harriet 16 Back Ada St. 02/08/02 Ellen KENNEDY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 KENNEDY Jane 114 Bk Westgate 7th Apr– Michael KENNEDY Infant department 03/06/10 trans to inf. Not yet 6
04/04/10 KENNEDY John 28 Turkey St. 28/02/03 Peter KENNEDY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 KENNEDY Kathleen 71 West Lane 09/04/03 Catherine KENNEDY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 KENNEDY Katie 55 Duncan St. 23/08/03 Thos. KENNEDY Infant department 17/06/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 KENNEDY William Central Home 01/01/03 Guardians Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
29/08/10 KYLE Annie 5 Rhodes Place 16/03/02 John KYLE Infant department 17/06/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 LACKIN Nellie 24 Ivy Place 29/04/04 Peter KELLY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
17/10/10 LEACH Bella 78 Park Lane 18/06/01 MIchael LEACH St Patricks Colne 27/07/11 left the to Burnley
22/08/10 22/08/10 LEACH Isabella 2 Burlington St. 18/06/01 Michael LEACH This 26/09/10 to Halifax read 17/10/10
16/11/10 LEE Annie 43 Church St. 16/03/01 Adam LEE Eastwood St Mary’s 16/05/11 left the town
16/11/10 LEE Eva 41 Garden St. 10/03/00 Mrs BRADY Eastwood St Mary’s 12/12/10 gone to Padiham
16/11/10 02/10/11 LEE Susan 41 Garden St. 04/07/03 Adam LEE Eastwood St Mary’s 12/12/10 gone to Padiham
03/04/11 LEONARD Hugh 18 Lustre St. 14/01/04 John LEONARD Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 LOFTUS Katie 39 Turkey St. 22/08/04 Michael LOFTUS St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 LOFTUS Mary Ellen 20 Wellington St. 22/06/04 Robert LYNESS St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
30/01/11 21/06/11 LOFTUS William 106 Naylor’s Yard 13/11/03 Michael LOFTUS St Oswalds Accrington 18/05/11 gone to Manchester
03/04/11 LOVATT Nora 23 West Turkey St. 02/03/04 John LACKIN St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 LUCAS Leonard 65 Belgrave Rd. 17/06/04 William LUCAS Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 LYCETT John 59 Leeds st. 08/04/03 Martin LYCETT Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 LYNASS Sarah 18 Church St. 22/01/04 blank St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 LYONS Alice 61 King St. 20/11/03 John LOFTUS St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 18/09/11 McCORMACK Annie 53 Leeds St. 03/06/03 John McCORMACK Infant department 05/09/11 gone to Bradford
04/04/10 McCORMACK Nellie 14 Sladen St. 15/09/02 George McCORMACK Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 McDONALD Kate 25 Turkey St. 15/10/02 Jas. McDONALD Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 McDONNELL Mary 8 Nightingale St. 22/09/03 James MOSLEY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 McDONNELL Sara 52 Devonshire W. 29/10/03 Clement McDONNELL St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 McDONNELL William 19 Mornington St. 07/03/03 Thos. McDONNELL Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 McDONOUGH Frank 77 Wellington St. 24/10/02 Joseph McDONOUGH Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 McHALE Margt. 41 Bk Burlington St. 29/02/04 Mark McDONNELL St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/11/10 McKENZIE Joseph 14 Chapel Lane 01/08/03 James McKENZIE St Mary’s Burnley 07/11/10 gone to Leeds
04/04/10 McKNIFF Sara Ellen 8 Fern St. 01/08/03 Jas. McKNIFF Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 MELIA Mary Anne 15 Hill St. 12/09/02 Geo. SHARP Infant department 05/05/11 gone to Holy Croft sch.
04/04/10 MELIA Thomas 18 Leeds St. 22/07/03 Martin MELIA Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 MELLING Mary 6 Raven St. 19/07/03 Mary MELLING Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 MINCHELLA Jack 33 Leeds St. 03/12/02 Antonio MINCHELLA Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
06/02/11 MOORHOUSE Annie 1 Duncan St. 04/01/03 John MOORHOUSE National Holycroft 06/02/11 gone to Holycroft
03/04/11 MOORING Robert 45 West Lane 24/04/04 John MOORING Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 24/10/10 MORAN Annie 7 Moorhouse St. 17/06/03 Martin MORAN Infant department 26/08/10 gone to National Sch.
24/10/10 MORAN Annie 7 Moorhouse St. 17/06/03 Martin MORAN National Sch Keighley 27/07/11 gone to Worth village
04/04/10 MORAN Frank 63 King St. 27/09/02 Anthony MORAN Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 MORAN Harold 14 Broomfield Terr. 20/03/04 John MORAN Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 MORTIMER Nellie 32 West Turkey St. 12/09/04 Michael McHALE St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
14/03/11 MOSES Joseph 7 Victoria St. 23/03/02 Joseph MOSES Cath. Sch. Darlington Nov-11 gone Holycroft
03/04/11 MOSLEY Winifred 27 Bengal St. 23/03/04 John LYONS St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 MULLANEY Jane 57 Burlington St. 12/08/03 Mich. MULLANEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 MULLANEY Madge 9 Moss St. 20/02/03 Patrick MULLANEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 MULLANEY Mary 57 Leeds St. 09/10/02 John MULLANEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 MULLEN Mary 95 Wellington St. 18/08/02 Thos. MULLEN Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
06/03/11 MURGATROYD Jos. 49 Wellington St. 31/05/01 Joseph MURGATROYD Parkwood Council Sch. 31/03/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 MUSCROP Kathleen 18 Duncan St. 02/07/03 John MUSCROP Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 NAREY Agnes 8 Drill St. 09/06/03 Andrew NAREY Infant department 31/6/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 NAREY Frank 55 Beck St. 14/04/02 Michael NAREY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 NAREY James 5 Green St. 20/07/04 Patrick NAREY Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 NEWISS Michael 17 Eastwood Sq. 18/06/02 Michael NEWISS Eastwood Council Sch. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 NILON Nora 23 Dove St. 17/09/03 Sarah NILON Infant department 17/06/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 NORDEN Mary Ellen blank blank blank blank DNA gone to Bradford
03/04/11 O’BRIEN Kathleen 3 Winterburn St. 06/07/04 Charles O’CONNOR St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 O’CONNELL Margt. 82 Turkey St. 09/08/04 William NORDEN St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 O’CONNOR Louisa 3 Garden St. 30/06/04 Felix O’NEILL St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 O’DONNELL Nellie 37 Nightingale St. 28/12/02 Patrick O’DONNELL Infant department 31/6/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 O’HARA Annie 225 Westgate 29/06/04 Michael O’CONNELL St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 O’HARA Francis 24 Broom St. 04/05/04 Patrick O’HARA Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 O’HARA John  69 West Lane 13/05/04 Louisa O’HARA Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 O’HARA John Ellis 30 Eastwood Sq. 09/03/04 Edward O’HARA Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 O’HARA Joseph 1 Kensington St. 15/03/04 John O’HARA Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 O’NEILL Jane 32 Broom St. 30/07/04 Jane O’HARA St Anne’s Infant Dept. 17/03/13 gone to America
09/01/11 PATON Francis 8 Clarendon St. 29/03/03 Frank PATON Holy Croft Jun. Kly 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 PERCIVAL Margt Ellen blank blank blank blank DNA gone to Bradford
03/04/11 PHILBIN Kathleen 28 Burlington St. 06/06/04 John PERCIVAL St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
12/09/10 28/08/11 POWER Mary Ann 66 Turkey St. 18/06/01 John POWER National Sch. Keighley 21/11/10 gone to Oakworth
03/04/11 QUEENAN Kitty 73 Wellington St. 13/04/04 Luke PHILBIN St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 QUINN Kate 13 Bk Westgate 10/03/04 Michael —— St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 RICHARDS Leo 8 Raven St. 16/10/02 Solomon RICHARDS Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 RIDDIOUGH Isabel blank blank blank Infant department ? gone to Bradford
03/04/11 RILEY Edna Margt. Green House Farm 07/10/03 James QUEENAN St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 RILEY Myles 9 Thomas St. 30/09/02 James RILEY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 ROBINSON Nora 32 Nelson Sq. Park 28/12/03 James RILEY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 ROCHFORD Thos. 121 Harrison’s Sq. 18/10/04 John Will ROCHFORD Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 ROCHFORT Kate 121 Westgate 24/09/02 John Will. ROCHFORT Infant department 31/6/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 ROCK Kate 22 Sarah St. 14/10/02 Jnat. ROCK Infant department 31/6/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 RODDY Francis 56 Highfield Lane 08/06/03 James RODDY Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 RUANE Kate Ellen 61 Turkey St. 01/09/02 John RUANE Infant department 31/6/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 SCOTT Robert 25 Aireworth St. 18/06/03 Harry SCOTT Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
13/06/10 SHACKLETON Bertha 7 Burlington st. 02/12/02 Albert SHACKLETON National Sch. Keighley 20/07/10 gone to National Sch.
10/01/10 SHARP Lucy 9 Reed St. 31/03/03 Ben SHARP none 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
22/08/10 SIMPSON Margt. 181 South st. 15/03/02 Ellen SIMPSON Holy Croft Jun. Sch. 31/03/11 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 SMITH Emily 159 West Lane 20/12/02 Bridget SMITH Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 SMITH John 24 Burlington St. 12/12/02 James KILDUNNE Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 SMITH William 21 Harcourt St. 02/12/03 John SMITH Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 SPELLMAN Katie 59 Wellington St. 07/02/04 Sarah SWEENEY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 SPENCER George 25 Paget St. 27/09/02 John SPENCER Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 STEELE Evelyn 13 Junction St. 26/09/03 Isaac ROBINSON St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
12/09/10 STINCHON Nellie Westgate 25/04/00 Margaret STINCHON Catholic Sch Bingley 05/10/10 gone to America
04/04/10 STONES Matthew 118 Westgate 01/06/02 Matthew STONES Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 SWEENEY Maggie 107 Nashville Terr. 18/02/04 Thomas STEELE St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 TAYLOR Central Home 25/12/02 Guardians Infant department 17/06/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 TAYLOR Matthew 60 Leeds St. 27/04/04 James TAYLOR Infant department DNA
04/04/10 THOMPSON Edw. 46 Rectory Row 27/01/03 Patrick THOMPSON Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
04/04/10 THOMPSON Eva 3 Temple Row 24/06/02 Will. THOMPSON Infant department 17/06/12 trans to senior sch.
09/01/11 TRESADERN Henry 14 Queen St. 03/10/98 Harry TRESADERN Private Sch London SE 13/01/10 gone to Manchester
03/04/11 TUCKER James 13 Wood View Park Lane 03/06/04 Sydney TUCKER Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 UNWIN Samuel 27 Lustre St. 25/11/04 Teresa UNWIN Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 VENN James 21 Turkey St. 09/07/03 Albert HOBSON Infant department 24/07/12 gone to America
04/04/10 WADE Sara 7 Britainnia St. 16/08/13 Joseph WADE Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 WALSH Annie 9 Nelson St. 17/02/02 Christina WALSH Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 WALSH Annie 41 Turkey St. 13/10/04 Thomas WRAY St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 WALSH Jane 65 Burlington St. 19/05/03 James WALSH Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 WALSH John B 90 Oakworth Rd. 01/02/04 Mary A WALSH Infant department 30/09/12 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 WATERS Eileen 76 Oakworth Rd. 29/12/02 James WATERS Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 WATERS Leo 76 Oakworth Rd. 10/07/04 Jas. Thos. WATERS Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
19/12/10 WEBSTER Matthew 13 Britannia St. 0/7/03 Michael WEBSTER Oakworth Church Sch. 15/02/11 gone to Oakworth
03/04/11 WELSH Francis 4 Mill St 17/02/04 Frank WELSH Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 WELSH Thomas 90 Oakworth Rd. 08/01/03 Thos. Welsh Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
03/04/11 WHITEHEAD Goerge Westgate 24/11/03 George WHITEHEAD Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 WHITEHEAD John 80 Westgate 09/04/03 John WHITEHEAD Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior dept
29/08/10 WHITTAKER John Eastwood Row 06/12/00 William WHITAKER Wilsden council Sch. 29/08/10 left for National Sch.
03/04/11 WILLIAMSON Francis 21 Parker’s Sq. 30/10/04 Bridget WILLIAMSON Infant department 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 WILSON Alice 24 Bk Burlington St. 29/06/03 Andrew WILSON Infant department 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
17/11/10 WILSON Henry 41 Garden St. 19/05/99 James WILSON Eastwood St Mary’s 03/03/11 left the town
16/11/10 WILSON Susan 41 Church St. 05/05/01 James WILSON Eastwood St Mary’s 03/03/11 left the town
23/05/10 WOOD Sylvester 34 Wren St. 26/01/03 Arthur WOOD National Sch Leicester 31/03/12 trans to senior sch.
04/04/10 WRAY Mary 4 Smithfield Terr. 03/06/02 Alfred WRAY Infant department 17/06/12 trans to senior sch.
03/04/11 WRAY Mary Anne 29 Market St. 03/05/04 Thomas SPELLMAN St Anne’s Infant Dept. 31/03/13 Trans to senior sch.

Leave a Reply